top of page

Privacy Policy

1. USER INFORMATION
GLOBESE SOCIEDAD LIMITADA, as the Data Controller, informs you that, in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27 (GDPR), and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the protection of personal data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), we will process your data as reflected in this Privacy Policy.

In this Privacy Policy, we describe how we collect your personal data, why we collect it, what we do with it, with whom we share it, how we protect it, and your options regarding the processing of your personal data.

This Policy applies to the processing of your personal data collected by the company for the provision of its services. By accepting the measures of this Policy, you agree that we treat your personal data as defined in this Policy.

2. CONTACT
Business name: GLOBESE SOCIEDAD LIMITADA

Trade name: GLOBESE

VAT number: B67849877

Address: CALLE LA HOZ 17, 29002, MALAGA

Email: hola@cursosmaderoterapia.com

3. KEY PRINCIPLES
• Legality: We will only collect your personal data for specific, explicit, and legitimate purposes.

• Data minimization: We limit the collection of personal data to what is strictly relevant and necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

• Purpose limitation: We will only collect your personal data for the stated purposes and only according to your wishes.

• Data security: We apply appropriate technical and organizational measures proportional to the risks to ensure that your data is not damaged, such as disclosure or unauthorized access, accidental or unlawful destruction, or accidental loss or alteration, and any other form of unlawful processing.

• Access and Rectification: We have means for you to access or rectify your data when you see fit.

• Conservation: We keep your personal data legally and appropriately and only as long as necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

• International transfers: when your data is to be transferred outside the EU/EEA, it will be adequately protected.

• Third parties: Access and transfer of personal data to third parties are carried out in accordance with applicable laws and regulations and with appropriate contractual guarantees.

• Direct marketing and cookies: We comply with applicable advertising and cookie laws.

4. COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
The types of data that may be requested and processed are:

• Identifying data.

We also automatically collect data about your visit to our website as described in the cookie policy.

Whenever we request your personal data, we will inform you clearly of what personal data we collect and for what purpose. In general, we collect and process your personal data for the purpose of:

• Providing information, services, products, relevant information, and news in the sector.

• Sending communications.

5. LEGITIMACY
In accordance with applicable data protection regulations, your personal data may be processed whenever:

• You have given your consent for the processing purposes. Of course, you can withdraw your consent at any time.

• Legal requirement.

• There is a legitimate interest that is not compromised by your privacy rights, such as sending commercial information either by subscribing to our newsletter or as a customer.

• It is necessary for the provision of some of our services through a contractual relationship between you and us.

6. COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA
The data may be communicated to companies related to AIDA GARCIA BUENO for the provision of various services as Data Processors. The company will not make any transfer, except for legal obligation.

7. YOUR RIGHTS
Regarding the collection and processing of your personal data, you can contact us at any time to:

• Access your personal data and any other information indicated in Article 15.1 of the GDPR.

• Rectify your personal data that is inaccurate or incomplete according to Article 16 of the GDPR.

• Delete your personal data according to Article 17 of the GDPR.

• Limit the processing of your personal data according to Article 18 of the GDPR.

• Request the portability of your data according to Article 20 of the GDPR.

• Oppose the processing of your personal data according to Article 21 of the GDPR.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the granted consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the prior consent.

You can exercise these rights by sending communication, reasoned and accredited, to hola@cursosmaderoterapia.com.

You also have the right to file a complaint with the competent control authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

8. LEGAL INFORMATION
The requirements of this Policy complement, and do not replace, any other existing requirement under applicable data protection law, which will prevail in any case.

This Policy is subject to periodic reviews, and the company may modify it at any time. When this happens, we will notify you of any changes and ask you to re-read the latest version of our Policy and confirm your acceptance.

bottom of page